- Australia
- New South Wales
- Port Stephens
- Nelson Bay
- Pet Friendly Rentals
Nelson Bay Pet Friendly Vacation Rentals & Homes
Book a Dog-Friendly Rental in Nelson Bay for Your Next Adventure
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Parking
- Pool
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- View
- Ocean View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
About Nelson Bay Pet Friendly Rentals on Himalayan Green Cottage
Looking for a pet-friendly rentals in or near Nelson Bay, Himalayan Green Cottage has a large list of pet-friendly vacation homes, cabins, villas, cottages, and hotels available to compare. For your next trip, you can bring your pet, no matter where you are visiting. Himalayan Green Cottage makes it easy to discover, compare, and book your holiday homes without hassle. So, get ready to start making your travel plans today!
Himalayan Green Cottage offers many dog-friendly holiday rentals in Nelson Bay, including plenty of decent amenities like indoor or private pools, hot tubs, Wi-Fi, and several other pet-friendly features. Browse the map to see if there are nearby dog parks.
Renting a pet-friendly accommodation in Nelson Bay gives you the opportunity to have holiday to remember. Travel with your family, a large group, or even an extended group of friends. When traveling nearby with your pet to Nelson Bay, book a pet-friendly rental that is spacious, giving your four-legged friend enough room to walk or run freely. Some rentals may have special dog beds, while others may have restrictions on the size or number of animals.
Frequently Asked Questions About Nelson Bay Pet Friendly Rentals
What are the top rated Pet Friendly Vacation Rentals in Nelson Bay?
There are a lot of options in Nelson Bay. If you plan on staying in the Nelson Bay area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Pet Friendly Vacation Rentals in Nelson Bay:
- L'Olivette B&B Lavender Room. For 2 Adults Only. Unsuitable for Children.
- L'Olivette B&B Olive Room For 2 Adults Only Unsuitable for Children.
- Nelson Bay Prime Location - Free NBN Internet
- INTREPID 10 - Beachfront, breathtaking views, WIFI, LINEN
- The Shoalbar-walk to 2 Beaches
- Private & spacious family retreat with aircon & pool.
- Azzurra - Huge Elevated Deck and Glorious Water Views
- Unbeatable Views of Port Stephens - Pacific Waters
- Vibin' Fun House 400meters (5 min walk) to D'Albora Marinas. Outdoor Spa
- Nuts About the Bay
How many pet-friendly vacation rentals are available in Nelson Bay on Himalayangreencottage?
There are many pet-friendly rentals available on Himalayangreencottage. Check prices and availability in Nelson Bay and last updated on August 2026. Check an individual property if they have restrictions on the size or numbers of pets.
Which is the best dog-friendly place to stay in Nelson Bay?
There are many dog-friendly vacation homes available in Nelson Bay. Here are the most popular pet-friendly places, ranked by their guest rating as listed in Nelson Bay:
Do you have any luxury vacation homes that allow pets in or near Nelson Bay?
Most definitely! There are many luxury places to stay in Nelson Bay. Use our search filter to discover all of our luxury accommodations where pets are welcome, then choose the one that matches your taste. Sorting by price is another way to find the most expensive dog-friendly home in Nelson Bay. Though note, more expensive is not always better.
What is the price of a pet-friendly rental in Nelson Bay, New South Wales?
The average price of a pet-friendly vacation home is $369. Find our pet-friendly accommodation near Nelson Bay.